Killtown Bookings

Tours and shows (past)

Below you will find a list of all the tours and shows Killtown Bookings have booked since its beginning.

TOURS:
2011:

Sonne Adam (il) / Cruciamentum (uk) ”Emissaries of Darkness and Death” Tour 3rd – 12th September 2011

2012:

Funebrarum (us) / Undergang (us) – “Dead of Winter” 11th – 25th feb. 2012
Sonne Adam (il) / Venenum (d) “Sing His Words” 2nd – 10th March 2012
Noothgrush (us) / Aldebaran (us) “Harbingers of Doom” 5th – 12th May 2012
Sadistic Intent (us)- “Invocation of Blasphemy” 1st – 16th September 2012
Nocturnal (swe) “Black Magic Tour” 14th – 22nd dec. 2012

2013:

Lord Vicar (fin) – “HDDT pre tour” 22nd – 23rd feb. 2013
Ash Borer (us) / Fell Voices (us) “First Appearances Euro Tour” 29th March – 22nd April 2013
Aguirre (fr) / Bad Luck Rides On Wheels (d) / Våld (swe) – April 2013
Mournful Congregation (aus) “A Vicennium of Mourning” 18th April – 8th May 2013
Samothrace (us) / Bell Witch (us) – “European tour” 3rd – 18th May 2013
Graves at Sea (us) / Meth Drinker (nz) – “European Sludge Attack” 4th – 25th May 2013
Sonne Adam (il) “Doctrines of Dark Devotion” 17th May – 1st June 2013
Master (us) / Entrapment (nl)- “True Underground Warriors” 2nd – 8th June 2013
Blaspherian (us) – “European Blasphemous Attack” 2nd – 15th September 2013
Anatomia (jap) / Undergang (dk) “Putrifying Europe” 11th – 18th October 2013
Obliteration (n) / Degial (swe) / Deathronation (d) – “Sepulchral Rites” 1st – 16th nov. 2013

2014:

Necrowretch (fr) / Morbus Chron (swe) “Out of the Aeons” 22nd – 29th March 2014
16 (us) / Grime (it) – “Deep Cuts Over Europe” 5th – 12th April 2014
Whitehorse (aus) – “Tramples over Europe” 10th April – 4th May 2014
Sourvein (us) / Graves at Sea (us) “European Invasion” 10th April – 4th May 2014
Loss (us) / Worship (d) – “Gloom Over Europa” 2nd – 17th May 2014
Sabbath Assembly (us) / Uzala (us) – “Idols and Altars European tour” 3rd – 17th May 2014
PLF (us) / Dead Instrment (dk) “Grinding Brutality tour” 16th May – 16th June 2014
High On Fire (us) – “Mini Scandi Tour” 28th July – 4th Aug 2014
Mitochondrion (can) / Ritual Necromancy (us) / Auroch (can) “European Exhumation” 4th – 15th Sept. 2014
Sonne Adam (il) / Miasmal (swe) “Invading Scandinavia Mini Tour” 29th August – 7th Sept. 2014
Dread Sovereign (irl) / Procession (swe) – “All Hells Reapers” 29th Oct. -13th Oct. 2014
Nifelheim (swe) / Vulcano (br) / Warhead (cr) – “The Evil Always Return” 3rd – 19th October 2014
Convulse (fin) / Undergang (dk) 12th – 16th Nov 2014
Master (us) / Entrapment (nl) – “The Dead Shall Rise Again” 14th – 23rd November 2014
Dead Congregation (gr) / Zom (irl) “Only Ashes Remain” 25th Dec. 2014 – 5th Jan. 2015

2015:

Bölzer (ch) “Mini Russian tour” 23rd – 24th January 2015
Vorum (fin) / Maveth (fin) “Bearers of the Black Death” 6th – 14th March 2015
The Wounded Kings (uk) “Beyond the veil” 18th – 21st March 2015
Abysmal Grief (it) / Saturnine (it) – “Funerals Across Europe” 22nd April – 9th May 2015
Bell Witch (us) / Profetus (fin)- “Scandinavian attack” 2nd – 11th May 2015
Cruciamentum (uk) / Corpsessed (fin) – “Abysmal Darkness Prevails” 20th – 29th Nov 2015

2016:

Gold (nl) / Ketzer (d) – “No Image No Stars Tour” 20th – 28th Feb. 2016
Abysmal Grief (it) / Epitaph (it) “Lords of Dark Sound” – 6th – 16th April 2016
Degial (swe) / Vorum (fin) “Savage Mutiny Across Europe” 27th May- 11th June 2016
Pissgrave (us) + Phrenelith (dk) – “Upheaval of Disease tour” 3rd – 17th June 2016
Dødheimsgard (n) / Diskord (n) “A Shadow over Europe” 18th – 26th June 2016
Castle (us) / Universe217 (gr) “The Gods are Doomed tour” 5th – 29th Oct. 2016
Dead Congregation (gr) + Incarceration (br/d) “Sombre Martyrium Over Europe” 22nd Oct. – 5th Nov. 2016
Ares Kingdom (us) + Pentacle (nl) – “Firestorms over Europe” 5th – 20th November 2016

——————————————————————————————————–

SHOWS:
2012:

Worship (d) / Faal (nl) / Apothecary (dk) – Ungdomshuset 26th August 2012
Paganizer (swe) / Undergang (dk) – Loppen 2nd December 2012

2013:

Vidargängr (d) / Victims of Classwar (d) – Ungdomshuset 6th February 2013
Sodomizer (br) / Hellkommander (br) – Stengade 14th February 2013
Absu (us) / Solbrud (dk) – Loppen 16th March 2013
The Baboon Show (swe) / Night (swe)- Loppen 4th April 2013
Abysmal Grief (it) / Death Rides a Horse (dk) – KB18 d.24. april 2013
Repulsion (us) / Undergang (dk) / Dead Instrument (dk) – Pumpehuset 10th May 2013
Sonne Adam (il) / Mold (dk) – Stengade 22nd May 2013
Jex Thoth (us) / Shivas Nat (dk) – Loppen 31st May 2013
Exhumed (us) Pumpehuset 20th June 2013
Neurosis (us) / Evoken (us) / Dark Buddha Rising (fin) – Grå Hal 25th June 2013
Coffins (jp) / Undergang (dk) / Apothecary (dk) – KB18 15th. August 2013
U.D.O (d) – Pumpehuset 9th September 2013
Mudwalk (swe) / Mamont (swe) – Stengade 12th Sept. 2013
Necros Christos (d) / Grave Miasma (uk) / Reverie (dk) – KB18 28th September 2013
Ufomammut (it) / Suma (swe) – KB18 6th October 2013
Dødheimsgård (n) / Troll (n) / Hetroetzen (chile) / Angantyr (dk) – Beta 17th October 2013
Onslaught (uk) / Exhumer (d) / Mpire of Evil (d) / Master (us) Stengade 23rd October 2013
Kadavar (d) / Devil (n) / Below (swe) – Beta 9th Nov. 2013
Windhand (us) / Pilgrim (us) – KB18 17th November 2013
Corrections House (us) – Loppen 4th dec 2013
Scott Kelly (us) – Loppen 18th December 2013

2014:

Scott Kelly & the Road Home (us) / The Haunted Brothers (dk) – KB18, 2nd March 2014
Morbus Chron (swe) / Necrowretch (fr) / Reverie (dk) – Stengade 24th March 2014
Samothrace (us) / Dresden Leningrad – Loppen 30th March 2014
16 (us) / Grime (it) / Inter Arma (us) / Indian (us) – KB18 9 april 2014
Kongh (swe) / Hands of Orlac (swe) /Lewd Flesh (dk) – Loppen 10th April 2014
Conan (uk) / Demon Head (dk) / Alucarda (dk)- KB18 13th April 2014
Morne (us) / Shadow of the Torturer (us) / Weak (dk) – Stengade 16th April 2014
Joe Buck Yourself (us) / Commie Cowboys (dk) – KB18 19th April 2014
Esoteric (uk) / Procession (swe) / Indesinence (uk) – KB18 22nd April 2014
Windhand (us) – 1000Fryd (Aalborg) 25th April 2014
Dark Buddha Rising (fin) / Mr. Peter Hayden (fin) – Stengade 25th April 2014
Deceased (us) / Undergang (dk) – KB18 29th April 2014
Guevnna (jp) / Aguirre (fr) – KB18 19th May 2014
King Dude (us) / Scout Paré Phillips (us) / Flowers Must Die (swe) – Loppen 30th May 2014
Slough Feg (us) / Magister Templi (n) / Fiercer (dk)- Stengade 31st May 2014
Greenleaf (swe) / Doublestone (dk) / Demon Head (dk) – Loppen 8th June 2014
P.L.F. (us) / Dead Instrument (dk) / Undergang (dk) – Ungdomshuset 9th June 2014
Tyranny (fin) – Roskilde festival Gloria Stage 6th July 2014
Primitive Man (us) / Wake (can) – KB18 13th June 2014
High On Fire (us) / Anti-Ritual (dk) / Weak (dk) – KB18 3rd August 2014
The Atomic Bitchwax (us) / Dead Lord (swe) / Noctum (swe) – Loppen 21st August 2014
Poison Idea (us) / Rövsvett (swe) / Brudte Løfter (dk) – Loppen 22nd August 2014
Heat (d) / Doublestone (dk) / Shivas nat (dk) – KB18 13th September 2014
Yob (us) / Pallbearer (us) – Loppen 18th September 2014
Lonely Kamel (n) / The Order Of Israfel (swe) / South (dk) – Stengade 20th Sept. 2014
Incantation (us) / Funerus (us) / Iniquity (dk) – 21st Sept. 2014
NAAM (us) / Kolos (dk) – Loppen 23rd Sept. 2014
Anatomia (jp) / Undergang (dk) / Undead Creep (it) Gorephilia (fin) – KB18 19th October 2014
Procession (swe) / Reverie (dk) – KB18 29th Oct. 2014
Mount Salem (us) / Doublestone (dk) / Demon Head (dk) – Stengade 30th Oct. 2014
Convulse (fin) / Undergang (dk) / Detest (dk) – Stengade 12th Nov. 2014
Dragged Into Sunlight (uk) / Weak (dk) / Apparatus (dk) – KB18 26th Nov. 2014
Belzebong (pl) / Reefer (dk) / Alucarda (dk)- KB18 3rd December 2014
Anvil (can) / Scene X Dream (d)- Loppen 16th Dec. 2014
Attic (d) / Nocturnal Witch (d) / South (dk) – KB18 28th Dec. 2014

2015:

Comet Control (can) / Harsh Toke (us) -Loppen 27th January 2015
Below (swe) / Taiwaz (swe) – KB18 4th February 2015
Mutilation Rites (us) / Hierophant (it) / Weak (dk) – KB18 16th February 2015
Monolord (swe) / Salems Pot (swe) / Moon Coven (swe) – KB18 18th February 2015
Nadja (can) / Chrystal Shipsss (dk) KB18 11th March 2015
The Wounded Kings (uk) / The Hyle (dk) Loppen 18th March 2015
Author & Punisher (us) – KB18 3rd April 2015
Svartidaudi (isl) / Reverie (dk) – Loppen 5th April 2015
The Tower (swe) / The Hyle (dk) – KB18 8th April 2015
Cardiac Arrest (us) / Nominon (swe) / Undergang (dk) – KB18 11th April 2015
Demon Head (dk) / Vidunder (swe) / Værket (dk) – Loppen 22nd May 2015
Antichrist (swe) / Natur (us) / Occvlta (d) – Loppen 27th May 2015
Vorum (fin) / Maveth (fin) / Phrenelith (dk) – KB18 30th May 2015
Snailking (swe) / Gaia (dk) – KB18 16th July 2015
Stargazer (aus) / Undergang (dk) – KB18 27th July 2015
Cross Stitched Eyes (us) / Alaric (us) / Halshug (dk) / Lesion (dk) – KB18 30th Sept. 2015
Venom Inc. (uk) / Vader (pl) – Loppen 7th October 2015
Moss (uk) / Hashbreath (swe)- Loppen 9th Oct. 2015
Ufomammut (it) / Suma (swe) – Loppen 13th Oct. 2015
Christian Mistress (us) / Magister Templi (n) – Beta 15th Oct. 2015
Toner Low (nl) + Phant (swe) + Nether (dk) – KB18 22. oct. 2015
Enforcer (swe) / Wolf (swe) / Dynamite (swe) – KB18 29th Oct. 2015
High on Fire (us) / Bask (us) – Vega 22nd Nov. 2015
Today is the Day (us) / Grime (it) / Piss Vortex (dk) – Pumpehuset 23rd Nov. 2015
The Atomic Bitchwax (us) / Kaleidobolt (fin) / The Ritual (dk) – KB18 10th December 2015
Destruction (d) / Artillery (dk) – Pumpehuset 17th Dec. 2015

2016:

RAM (swe) / Pectora (dk) -High Voltage 9th February 2016
Gold (nl) / Slægt (dk) – KB18 25th February 2016
Abysmal Grief (it) / Epitaph (it) / Switchblade (swe) + Kamp (dk) – KB18 7th April 2016
Of the Wand and the Moon (dk) / Bellhound Choir (dk)- Vega 12th April 2016
Hell (us) / Goatess (swe) / Recitation (dk) – KB18 18th April 2016
Wo-Fat (us) / Mothership (us) / Doublestone (dk) – Loppen 22nd April 2016
Metalian (can) / Steel Inferno (dk) – KB18 23. april 2016
Terrible Feelings (swe) / The Slinkers (dk) – KB18 4th May 2016
The Golden Grass (us) / Travelin Jack (d) – 1000fryd 4th May 2016
Steelwing (swe) / Lethal Steel (swe) – KB18 14th May 2016
Sorcery (swe) / Deathronation (d) / Slaughter Messiah (bel) – KB18 d. 17th May 2016
Degial (swe) + Vorum (fin) + Serpents Lair (dk) – KB18 27th May 2016
Pissgrave (us) + Phrenelith (dk) – Loppen 5th June
Slough Feg (us) + Wasted (dk) – KB18 12th June
Dødheimsgard (n) + Diskord (n) + Slægt (dk) – Pumpehuset 18th June 2016
Dopethrone (can) + Dreich (dk) + Bethmoora (dk) – KB18 – 26th July 2016
Under the Church (swe) + Entrapment (nl) + Taphos (dk) – Stengade – 15th September 2016
Yob (us) + Black Cobra (us) + Bethmoora (dk) – Pumpehuset 16th September
Onslaught (uk) + Mors Principium Est (fin) + No Return (fr) + Blaakyum (Lebanon) – KB18 22nd Sept
Primordial (irl) + Slægt (dk) – Vega 24. september 2016
Greenleaf (swe) + Fatso Jetson (us) – stoner – Loppen d. 27th September
Youthcode (us) + Trepaneringsritualen (swe) – Loppen 2nd October
Subrosa (us) + Sinistro (por) + Bellhound Choir (dk)- Pumpehuset 7. oktober
Oranssi Pazuzu(fin) + Dark Buddha Rising (fin) + Atomikylä (fin) + Nyos (fin) – KB18 9th Oct. 2016
Fistula (us) + Grime (it) + Cacus (dk) – Loppen 18th October 2016
Year of the Goat (swe) + Castle (us) + Alucarda (dk)- KB18 23rd October
Dead Congregation (gr) + Incareceration (br) – Loppen 24th October
Sangre De Muerdago (es) + Solace (es) – Lygtens Kro 1. november
Orphaned Land (il) + Voodoo Kungfu (kina) + Imperial Age (rus) – Loppen 6th November
Whipstriker (br) + Apokalyptic Raids (br) + Plaguefiend (dk) – KB18 9. nov
Ares Kingdom (us) + Slægt (dk) – KB18 20th November
Sadistic Intent (us) + Dehuman (bel) Gorephilia (fin) + Phrenelith (dk) – KB18 8th Dec. 2016
Undergang (dk) + Bastard Grave (swe) + Cryptic Brood (d) + Taphos – KB18 15th December

2017:

Ranger (fin) + Encyrcle (dk) – KB18 19th January
Angelcorpse (us) + Degial (swe) + Vorum (fin) + Phrenelith (dk) – Pumpehuset 26th February 2017

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *